最近更新:2025-01-19
[…] Emailed notice.
11/25/2024 AMENDED complaint by Patent Holder As Identified in Exhibit 1 against The Partnerships And Unincorporated Associations Identified On Schedule A
附件:
1:Exhibit 1
2:(Exhibit 2)
11/18/2024 MINUTE entry before the Honorable LaShonda A. Hunt: Plaintiff names 64 Defendants in this single case and seeks ex parte TRO relief against each of them 8. However, after reviewing the complaint 1 and other filings, the Court questions whether Plaintiff has established sufficient grounds for joinder of all Defendants. See 35 U.S.C. § 299; Tang v. Partnerships & Unincorporated Associations Identified on Schedule A, No. 23 C 4587, 2024 WL 68332, at *1 (N.D. Ill. Jan. 4, 2024) ("accused infringers may not be joined in one action as defendants. based solely on allegations that they each have infringed the patent or patents in suit.").